CREDITS

DIRECTOR/ARTIST
Martha Fiennes
FEATURING
SALMA HAYEK PINAULT
PRODUCED BY
TENDERCAPITAL LTD
PRODUCER
PETE MUGGLESTON
PRODUCED BY
SLOIMAGE LTD
POST PRODUCTION
ORKA STUDIOS
MUSIC / SOUND /COMPOSER
MAGNUS FIENNES
POST /ART DIR/SUPERVISOR
MICHAL KONWICKI
POST PRODUCTION CODING
AMPLIFIED ROBOT
POST SUPERVISOR UK
CARL GRINTER
POST SUPERVISOR ORKA / POL.
MAREK SUBOCZ
CODING DEVELOPERS / AMPLIFIED ROBOT
MATT LEATHERBARROW
CIARAN CARRICK
VISUAL CONCEPT DESIGNER
JON HENSON

THE SHOOT

LINE PRODUCER
CARLOS DOWNIE
DOP
GEORGE TIFFIN
ART DIRECTORS
ANNA SHELDRAKE
TOBY CALDICOTT
PRODUCTION ASSISTANT
EMILY FORTUNE
1ST ASSISTANT DIRECTORS
JEROME FRANC
STEPHEN FYLAN
2nd ASSISTANT DIRECTORS
PETER BROMFIELD
JOSEY JACOBS
PHANTOM TECH/FOCUS
ROSS PILMOTT
PHANTOM TECH
CHARLIE PERERA
CLAPPER LOADER
TOM CLIFFE
FOCUS PULLER
JON MITCHEL
HAIR & MAKE UP
DARREN EVANS
HAIR & MAKE UP ASST
AJ JUTTLA
VIDEO PLAYBACK
MICKEY RICHARDS
DIT
PASQUALE TROPEA
JORDAN ALLEN
SOUND RECORDISTS
STEVE HORWOOD
ROGER CUTTING
GAFFERS
LARRY PRINZ
CLIVE SAIT
ELECTRICIANS
TIM SHOTTER
RICHARD POTTER
IONUTS APETROAE
NIALL HIGGINS
LEE HATCHER
RIGGERS
SEAN FENNELLY
ANTHONY WAY
STAND BY PROPS
JONATHAN GREENHAM
JOSEPH GIBSON
WARDROBE STYLIST
ANDY BLAKE
CORSET MAKER
DEBORAH BRAND
SENIOR MACHINIST
PIP ATKINS
COSTUMES FOR MS HAYEK
CO-ORDINATED BY ANDY BLAKE
CREAM DRESS
MARIA GRACHVOGEL
CORSET
DEBORAH BRAND
JEWELRY
SAM UBHI

BLACK LOOK

DRESS
JEAN PIERRE BRAGANZA
BIG SHAG CARDIGAN
MARK FAST
JEWELRY
SLIM BARRETT
JEWELRY
SAM UBHI

RED LOOK

CORSET /SKIRT
DEBORAH BRAND
DRESS
JEAN PIERRE BRAGANZA
TUNDRA JEWELRY
BEA NORSKOV
JEWELRY
SLIM BARRETT
JEWELRY
SAM UBHI
BEAST MASKS
ALEX MERRY
TAR & LINEN MASKS
SEAN FAIRMAN
FELT ANIMAL MASKS
GLADYS PAULUS
SWORDS LOANED BY
AMAURY BLOW
RUNNERS
CHARLOTTE GARDINER
BRADLEY MERES
JIM PENFOLD
CHLOE MUGGLESTON
MERCY FIENNES TIFFIN
JOE MULVIHIL
CHARLOTTE MILLER
MAKING OF VIDEO/STILLS
CHARLIE GRALEY
IGUANA HANDLER
JESS MCGUAN
DOG WRANGER
TITAN FIENNES TIFFIN
STAND IN
BELLE LAMOND
FARIDA ZO
PARAMEDICS
KEITH MIDDLETON
MICK LEEMING
CATERING
BLACK ISLAND STUDIOS

CAST

AEON
SALMA HAYEK PINAULT
CHILD 1
OLIVER HARRINGTON
2
ZAC HARRINGTON
3
RACHEL NYUGEN
4
CHLOE COHEN
5
ELIJAH IDEMUDIA
6
TABITHA BYRON
7
POPPY ANDERSON
FEMALE LOVER
NANCY TROTTER
MALE LOVER
MERLIN SHELDRAKE
ALIEN
MICHAEL SADDLER
MASKED DANCER
PETER MCPHERSON

POST PRODUCTION

POST PRODUCTION FACILTY
ORKA STUDIOS
ART DIRECTOR & SUPERVISOR
MICHAEL KONWICKI
OFFLINE EDITORS
Kamil Steć
Wojtek Jagiełło
Michał Konwicki
GRADING
Michał Konwicki
MATTE PAINTING
Przemek Kotyński
Sebastian Zakrzewski
Michał Konwicki
SUPERVISOR ON SET
Marek Subocz
COMPOSITING SUPERVISORS
Marek Subocz
Michał Konwicki
Sebastian Zakrzewski
Mateusz Bargiel
Krzysztof Masztakowski
ADDITIONAL COMPOSITING
Krzysztof Grochowina
Tomasz Faraś
MODELLING /3D ANIMATION/RENDERING
Artur Borkowski
Krzysztof Grochowina 
Marek Głatki 
Tomasz Faraś
Sebastian Zakrzewski
Mateusz Bargiel
Krzysztof Masztakowski
KEYING / ROTOSCOPING
Sylwester Lipiński
Mikołaj Korecki
Mateusz Wiśniewski
Wojtek Kijkowski
COPY ROOM
Kamil Steć
Wojtek Hryniewski
POST PRODUCTION MANAGER
Agnieszka Koterba
Agnieszka Górna
OFF LINE SELECTS EDITORS
COLIN MITCHELL
BEN UNWIN
TRAILER EDITOR
TOBIAS ZALDUA

MUSIC / MAGNUS FIENNES

Female vocal performance by Sussan Deyhim
Male vocal performance by Morgan Sorne
Folk instruments performed by Andrew Cronshaw
Earth Harp on ‘For Heroes’ performed by Will Close
Spoken word on ‘Thunder Perfect Mind’ performed by Dolores O’really
All other instruments and processes performed by Magnus Fiennes and David M. Celia
Sound mix, additional production and composition by David M. Celia ‘For Heroes’ co-composed with Will Close

WITH THANKS TO

AMY LONG & LAURA ELGAR - LONG & ELGAR ; BLACK ISLAND STUDIOS ; PANALUX ; PAUL MACKIE AT 24-7 DRAMA ; INTEGRO STONEHOUSE ; NiCK ADAMS ; THE TEAM AT .ART ; CRAIG WESTWOOD ; EVELYN O’NEILL, BILL SOBEL; BENEDETTA CUZZERI ; SALMA HAYEK PINAULT’S EXCELLENT TEAM ; SARA COLOMBI AND HER ITALIAN TEAM ; MYRIAM BLUNDELL, DAVID GONZALES.